2011 OSHKOSH F2338-2H3

    Call for price 
    Truck Location:1317 Vinci AveSacramento, California 95838

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Truck Site

    Contact:Sales Department

    Phone:(916) 245-7288

    Sacramento, California 95838

    (916) 245-7288

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2011 Oshkosh H2723B H-Series Chassis, CAT C13 Drive Engine (470 HP), Allison 4500RDS_P Auto Transmission, 4x4, Only 7,480 Miles, 1,520 Engine Hours, 50,000 GVW (27K Front, 23K Rear), 6.14 Rear Ratio, Very Clean Ex-Gov't Unit

    Specifications

    Year2011
    ManufacturerOSHKOSH
    ModelF2338-2H3
    Mileage7,480 mi
    ConditionUsed
    OdometerAccurate / Verified
    Hours1,520
    Stock Number14756
    Horsepower470 HP
    Engine ManufacturerCATERPILLAR
    Engine ModelC13
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    TransmissionAutomatic
    Transmission ManufacturerALLISON
    Transmission TypeAllison RDS
    Ratio6.14
    Drive4x2
    SuspensionSpring
    Number of Rear AxlesSingle
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
    Gross Vehicle Weight50,000 lb
    Front Axle Weight27,000 lb
    Rear Axle Weight23,000 lb
    Tires395/85R20
    Wheelbase164 in
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
    A/CYes
    ColorYellow
    Shipping Length316 in
    Shipping Width101 in
    Shipping Height142 in
    Year2011|
    ManufacturerOSHKOSH|
    ModelF2338-2H3|
    Mileage7,480 mi|
    ConditionUsed|
    OdometerAccurate / Verified|
    Hours1,520|
    Stock Number14756|
    Horsepower470 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerCATERPILLAR|
    Engine ModelC13|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    TransmissionAutomatic|
    Transmission ManufacturerALLISON|
    Transmission TypeAllison RDS|
    Ratio6.14|
    Drive4x2|
    SuspensionSpring|
    Number of Rear AxlesSingle|
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
    Gross Vehicle Weight50,000 lb|
    Front Axle Weight27,000 lb|
    Rear Axle Weight23,000 lb|
    Tires395/85R20|
    Wheelbase164 in|
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
    A/CYes|
    ColorYellow|
    Shipping Length316 in|
    Shipping Width101 in|
    Shipping Height142 in|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox