Description
2011 Oshkosh H2723B H-Series Chassis, CAT C13 Drive Engine (470 HP), Allison 4500RDS_P Auto Transmission, 4x4, Only 7,480 Miles, 1,520 Engine Hours, 50,000 GVW (27K Front, 23K Rear), 6.14 Rear Ratio, Very Clean Ex-Gov't UnitSpecifications
Year2011
ManufacturerOSHKOSH
ModelF2338-2H3
Mileage7,480 mi
ConditionUsed
OdometerAccurate / Verified
Hours1,520
Stock Number14756
Horsepower470 HP
Engine ManufacturerCATERPILLAR
Engine ModelC13
Fuel TypeDiesel
TransmissionAutomatic
Transmission ManufacturerALLISON
Transmission TypeAllison RDS
Ratio6.14
Drive4x2
SuspensionSpring
Number of Rear AxlesSingle
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
Gross Vehicle Weight50,000 lb
Front Axle Weight27,000 lb
Rear Axle Weight23,000 lb
Tires395/85R20
Wheelbase164 in
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
A/CYes
ColorYellow
Shipping Length316 in
Shipping Width101 in
Shipping Height142 in
Year2011|
ManufacturerOSHKOSH|
ModelF2338-2H3|
Mileage7,480 mi|
ConditionUsed|
OdometerAccurate / Verified|
Hours1,520|
Stock Number14756|
Horsepower470 HP|
Engine ManufacturerCATERPILLAR|
Engine ModelC13|
Fuel TypeDiesel|
TransmissionAutomatic|
Transmission ManufacturerALLISON|
Transmission TypeAllison RDS|
Ratio6.14|
Drive4x2|
SuspensionSpring|
Number of Rear AxlesSingle|
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
Gross Vehicle Weight50,000 lb|
Front Axle Weight27,000 lb|
Rear Axle Weight23,000 lb|
Tires395/85R20|
Wheelbase164 in|
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
A/CYes|
ColorYellow|
Shipping Length316 in|
Shipping Width101 in|
Shipping Height142 in|