Description
Unit is located @ GAT Group, LLC ~ East Syracuse, NY
2019 Peterbilt 389 ~ Vin No: 1NPXLP9X7KD613283
Engine: PACCAR MX-13 Performance ~ 510 HP (2017 Emissions)
Engine Brake: MX Compression Brake ~ 3-Position
Transmission: Eaton RTLO-18913A ~ 13-Speed
Clutch Replaced @ 01/22/2025 ~ 793,676 Miles
Steer Axle: Dana Spicer E1462I ~ 14,600 lb.
Drive Axles: Dana Spicer DSP40 ~ 40,000 lb.
Suspension: Peterbilt Low Low Air Leaf ~ 40,000 lb.
Rear Axle Ratio: 3.08
Wheelbase: 264”
Brakes: Bendix® Air Cam Brakes ~ Steer & Drive Axles
Steer Tires: Continental EcoPlus HS3 ~ 295/60R22.5
Drive Tires: Michelin X Multi ~ 255/70R22.5
Wheels: Ten (10) Alcoa® ‘Round Hole’ Clean Buff Aluminum Wheels
Polish Wheels ~ Outer Surface of Outer Wheels
Fuel Capacity: LH ~ 90 Gallon & RH ~ 120 Gallon Aluminum Tank
RH Tank Split ~ 90 Gallons Fuel & 30 Gallons Hydraulic Fluid Capacity
Air Cleaners: Dual 15” Premium Stainless Steel
Seats: Peterbilt UltraRide High Back, Air Suspension ~ Leather
Mirrors: LH / RH Heated & Motorized
Air Condition: Combo Fresh Air Heater & Air Conditioner
Peterbilt Comfort Control Cab & Sleeper
Windows: Power Lift LH & RH ~ Fixed Rear Window Back of Sleeper
Power Door Locks: Power LH, RH & Sleeper w/Peterbilt Keyless Entry
Radio: SmartNav Audio System w/Sirius-XM Satellite Radio ~ Subscription Required
Sleeper: 58” Low Roof w/Platinum Interior
Interior: Platinum ~ Arctic Gray
Cab Color: Viper Red ~ 748726EY
Mileage: 902,548 (As of 03/20/2026)
2019 Cottrell CX-09LS3 ~ Vin No: 5E0AA1446KG193401
East Coast Trailer ~ 45’6”
Sliding King Pin
Six (6) Car Low-Side NextGen Trailer
Two (2) 22,500 lb. Hendrickson InTraax® Oil Bath Axles
Hendrickson TireMaax® CP Inflation System ~ 110 psi
Hendrickson InTraax® Air Ride Suspension w/Manual Dump Valve
Curtiss Wright Aluminum Valve Body ~ ‘Push’ to Raise Cylinders
Parker Parflex 510 Hydraulic Hoses w/Cordura Sleeve
LED Light Upgrade w/Stainless Steel Locking Rings
Trailer Lift Kit
Truck Hauling Package ‘B’
Side-Slide Aluminum Decks @ Front of Rear Upper Track
Drop Pockets @ Trailer Tandems
1/4" Wall @ Rear End Cross Member
Height Stick Storage ~ c/s Behind Tandems
Recessed / Reversed Track @ Middle Upper Deck
Rear Upper Track Flippers ~ Lay Flat When Flipped In
Manual Low Lift Aluminum Risers @ Front of Lower #08
1/4" Aluminum Decking ~ Round Holes w/Non-Serrated Edges
Soft Tie Downs Only ~ Rolling Idler Straps w/QuiXspinz Ratchets
Two (2) 99” Aluminum Loading Ramps
Three (3) Night Loading Lights & ‘Rope’ Light @ Valve Body
Four (4) Alcoa ‘Round Hole’ Polished Aluminum Wheels
Eight (8) Continental Conti Hybrid HT3 ~ 285/70R19.5 Tires
Color ~ Viper Red ~ FLNA30213
2019 Cottrell 3-Car CS Head Rack ~ Job No: 193401
Head Rack Options
Primary Hydraulic Power Source ~ Muncie PTO
Secondary Hydraulic Power Source ~ 12 Volt Electric
Manual Adjustable SUV Pockets @ Position #01
Side-Slide Aluminum Track @ Position #02
Slider Deck Over Tractor Tandems
Fontaine Stationary Fifth Wheel ~ For Use w/Sliding King Pin
Route Exhaust out Driver’s Side
Tractor Lift Kit
Stainless Steel Fender Skirts for Peterbilt Chassis
LED Light Upgrade w/Stainless Steel Locking Rings
1/4" Aluminum Decking ~ Round Holes w/Non-Serrated Edges
Soft Tie Downs Only ~ Rolling Idler Straps w/QuiXspinz Ratchets
Two (2) Night Loading Lights & ‘Rope’ Light @ Valve Body
One (1) Aluminum Ladder
Back-Up Light & Alarm
LH & RH Cable Style Hand / Guide Rails @ Position #01
Hydraulic Fluid ~ Chevron MV46 w/Dexron Thinner
Parker Parflex 510 Hydraulic Hoses w/Cordura Sleeve
Color: Viper Red ~ FLNA30213
F.O.B. GAT Group, LLC ~ East Syracuse, NY
$ 84,950.00 ~ Total Unit Cost US Funds
Sold ‘As Is’ ~ No Warranty Expressed or Implied
Eligible for Export ~ HS 8704.22.00.10 & HS 8716.39 & HS 8708.29
Price does not include title fees, tags, registration, sales / provincial tax or any border crossing fees.Specifications
Year2019
ManufacturerPETERBILT
Model389
Mileage902,548 mi
VIN1NPXLP9X7KD613283
ConditionUsed
Horsepower510 HP
Engine ManufacturerPACCAR
Engine ModelMX-13
Fuel TypeDiesel
Engine BrakeYes
Dual BreathersYes
TransmissionManual
Transmission ManufacturerFULLER
Number of Speeds13 Spd
Ratio3.08
SuspensionPete Low Air Leaf
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
Gross Vehicle Weight54,600 lb
Front Axle Weight14,600 lb
Rear Axle Weight40,000 lb
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
Power LocksYes
A/CYes
A/C ConditionGood
SleeperYes
Sleeper TypeFlat Top Sleeper
Sleeper Size58 in
Number of Beds1
Number Cars9
Wet KitYes
ColorViper Red ~ 748726EY
Year2019|
ManufacturerPETERBILT|
Model389|
Mileage902,548 mi|
VIN1NPXLP9X7KD613283|
ConditionUsed|
Horsepower510 HP|
Engine ManufacturerPACCAR|
Engine ModelMX-13|
Fuel TypeDiesel|
Engine BrakeYes|
Dual BreathersYes|
TransmissionManual|
Transmission ManufacturerFULLER|
Number of Speeds13 Spd|
Ratio3.08|
SuspensionPete Low Air Leaf|
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
Gross Vehicle Weight54,600 lb|
Front Axle Weight14,600 lb|
Rear Axle Weight40,000 lb|
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
Power LocksYes|
A/CYes|
A/C ConditionGood|
SleeperYes|
Sleeper TypeFlat Top Sleeper|
Sleeper Size58 in|
Number of Beds1|
Number Cars9|
Wet KitYes|
ColorViper Red ~ 748726EY|