Description
FOR PARTS ONLY
VIN: 5PVNE8JT7C4S54140
Motor: Hino J08E-VC Elec 220 HP - $3,900 + Core ($600)
Engine Brake: Exhaust
Air to Air: Yes
DEF: Yes
Air Conditioning: Yes (Not Working)
Transmission: Allison 2200HS Automatic - $750
Front Axle: 8,000 lb - $800
Rear: Meritor 17,000 lb - $850
Ratio: 5.29
Suspension: Spring 17,500 lb
Tires: 295/75R22.5
Rims: 10 Bolt Hub Pilot
Odometer Reading: 212,179
Length: 33'2"
Width: 102"
Height: 12'10"
Wheelbase: 252"
Cab to Axle: 184"
Cab to End: 268"
Weight: 15,880 lb
GVW: 23,000 lb
Box Details: 102" Wide x 24'6" Long Utilimaster Box Body - Roll Up Door (7'9" W x 8' T), Galvanized Surround, Wood Floor, Aluminum Roof, Horizontal Logistics - $1,500
Tailgate Details: Maxon GPTLRSCS 3,300 lb Capacity, Works Well, No Leaks, Galvanized Frame, Aluminum Deck - $1,500
Added Details: Runs Well, Single Frame, Hydraulic Disc Brakes, Bumper In Box Body - Radiator $400, Doors $400 eachSpecifications
Year2012
ManufacturerHINO
Model238
Mileage212,179 mi
VIN5PVNE8JT7C4S54140
ConditionUsed
Stock Number0807261
Horsepower220 HP
Engine ManufacturerHINO
Engine ModelJ08E
Fuel TypeDiesel
TurboYes
TransmissionAutomatic
Transmission ManufacturerALLISON
Transmission TypeAllison HS
Number of Speeds5 Spd
Ratio5.29
Drive4x2
SuspensionSpring
Number of Rear AxlesSingle
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 6: 19,501 - 26,000 pounds
Gross Vehicle Weight23,000 lb
Front Axle Weight8,000 lb
Rear Axle Weight17,500 lb
WheelsAll Steel
Wheelbase252 in
DuallyYes
Brake System TypeDisc
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
Power SteeringYes
A/CYes
Lift End GateYes
Lift Gate Capacity3,300 lb
Body CompositionAluminum
Colorwhite
CabStandard Cab
Cab StyleConventional
DoorsRoll up
Body Length24 ft 6 in
Body Width102 in
Body Height12 ft 10 in
Internal Height96 in
Year2012|
ManufacturerHINO|
Model238|
Mileage212,179 mi|
VIN5PVNE8JT7C4S54140|
ConditionUsed|
Stock Number0807261|
Horsepower220 HP|
Engine ManufacturerHINO|
Engine ModelJ08E|
Fuel TypeDiesel|
TurboYes|
TransmissionAutomatic|
Transmission ManufacturerALLISON|
Transmission TypeAllison HS|
Number of Speeds5 Spd|
Ratio5.29|
Drive4x2|
SuspensionSpring|
Number of Rear AxlesSingle|
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 6: 19,501 - 26,000 pounds|
Gross Vehicle Weight23,000 lb|
Front Axle Weight8,000 lb|
Rear Axle Weight17,500 lb|
WheelsAll Steel|
Wheelbase252 in|
DuallyYes|
Brake System TypeDisc|
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
Power SteeringYes|
A/CYes|
Lift End GateYes|
Lift Gate Capacity3,300 lb|
Body CompositionAluminum|
Colorwhite|
CabStandard Cab|
Cab StyleConventional|
DoorsRoll up|
Body Length24 ft 6 in|
Body Width102 in|
Body Height12 ft 10 in|
Internal Height96 in|