2012 HINO 238

    Call for price 
    Truck Location:82 Sleepy Hollow RoadSparrow Bush, New York 12780

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    ARTHUR TROVEI & SONS

    Contact:Steve Trovei

    Phone:(845) 856-1142

    Sparrow Bush, New York 12780

    (845) 856-1142

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    FOR PARTS ONLY VIN: 5PVNE8JT7C4S54140 Motor: Hino J08E-VC Elec 220 HP - $3,900 + Core ($600) Engine Brake: Exhaust Air to Air: Yes DEF: Yes Air Conditioning: Yes (Not Working) Transmission: Allison 2200HS Automatic - $750 Front Axle: 8,000 lb - $800 Rear: Meritor 17,000 lb - $850 Ratio: 5.29 Suspension: Spring 17,500 lb Tires: 295/75R22.5 Rims: 10 Bolt Hub Pilot Odometer Reading: 212,179 Length: 33'2" Width: 102" Height: 12'10" Wheelbase: 252" Cab to Axle: 184" Cab to End: 268" Weight: 15,880 lb GVW: 23,000 lb Box Details: 102" Wide x 24'6" Long Utilimaster Box Body - Roll Up Door (7'9" W x 8' T), Galvanized Surround, Wood Floor, Aluminum Roof, Horizontal Logistics - $1,500 Tailgate Details: Maxon GPTLRSCS 3,300 lb Capacity, Works Well, No Leaks, Galvanized Frame, Aluminum Deck - $1,500 Added Details: Runs Well, Single Frame, Hydraulic Disc Brakes, Bumper In Box Body - Radiator $400, Doors $400 each

    Specifications

    Year2012
    ManufacturerHINO
    Model238
    Mileage212,179 mi
    VIN5PVNE8JT7C4S54140
    ConditionUsed
    Stock Number0807261
    Horsepower220 HP
    Engine ManufacturerHINO
    Engine ModelJ08E
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    TurboYes
    TransmissionAutomatic
    Transmission ManufacturerALLISON
    Transmission TypeAllison HS
    Number of Speeds5 Spd
    Ratio5.29
    Drive4x2
    SuspensionSpring
    Number of Rear AxlesSingle
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 6: 19,501 - 26,000 pounds
    Gross Vehicle Weight23,000 lb
    Front Axle Weight8,000 lb
    Rear Axle Weight17,500 lb
    WheelsAll Steel
    Wheelbase252 in
    DuallyYes
    Brake System TypeDisc
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
    Power SteeringYes
    A/CYes
    Lift End GateYes
    Lift Gate Capacity3,300 lb
    Body CompositionAluminum
    Colorwhite
    CabStandard Cab
    Cab StyleConventional
    DoorsRoll up
    Body Length24 ft 6 in
    Body Width102 in
    Body Height12 ft 10 in
    Internal Height96 in
    Year2012|
    ManufacturerHINO|
    Model238|
    Mileage212,179 mi|
    VIN5PVNE8JT7C4S54140|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock Number0807261|
    Horsepower220 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerHINO|
    Engine ModelJ08E|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    TurboYes|
    TransmissionAutomatic|
    Transmission ManufacturerALLISON|
    Transmission TypeAllison HS|
    Number of Speeds5 Spd|
    Ratio5.29|
    Drive4x2|
    SuspensionSpring|
    Number of Rear AxlesSingle|
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 6: 19,501 - 26,000 pounds|
    Gross Vehicle Weight23,000 lb|
    Front Axle Weight8,000 lb|
    Rear Axle Weight17,500 lb|
    WheelsAll Steel|
    Wheelbase252 in|
    DuallyYes|
    Brake System TypeDisc|
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
    Power SteeringYes|
    A/CYes|
    Lift End GateYes|
    Lift Gate Capacity3,300 lb|
    Body CompositionAluminum|
    Colorwhite|
    CabStandard Cab|
    Cab StyleConventional|
    DoorsRoll up|
    Body Length24 ft 6 in|
    Body Width102 in|
    Body Height12 ft 10 in|
    Internal Height96 in|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox