2019 INTERNATIONAL MV

    $44,900 
    Truck Location:4849 W. Western Ave.South Bend, Indiana 46619

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    SELKING INTERNATIONAL - SOUTH BEND

    Contact:South Bend Sales Dept.

    Phone:(574) 633-3186

    South Bend, Indiana 46619

    (574) 633-3186

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2019 INTERNATIONAL MV 4X2 DAYCAB — SOUTHERN TRUCK 126,435 MILES • CUMMINS L9 • ALLISON AUTOMATIC • AIR SUSPENSION Looking for a dependable Over-CDL daycab that’s ready to work? This 2019 International MV 4x2 is powered by the proven Cummins L9 300 HP engine and paired with an Allison 3000 HS automatic transmission. TRUCK SPECS Year: 2019 Make/Model: International MV Configuration: 4x2 Daycab — Over CDL Mileage: 126,435 miles Engine: Cummins L9 Horsepower: 300 HP Transmission: Allison 3000 HS Automatic Rear Axle Ratio: 4.63 Wheelbase: 163" Front Axle: 12,000 lbs. Rear Axle: 22,000 lbs. Suspension: Air Suspension

    Specifications

    Year2019
    ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL
    ModelMV
    Mileage126,435 mi
    VIN3HCEUTAN7KL354757
    ConditionUsed
    Stock NumberKL354757
    DOTYes
    Horsepower300 HP
    Engine ManufacturerCUMMINS
    Engine ModelL9
    Engine Displacement8.8 l
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    Exhaust TypeSingle
    TransmissionAutomatic
    Transmission ManufacturerALLISON
    Transmission TypeAllison HS
    OverdriveYes
    Ratio4.63
    Drive4x2
    SuspensionAir Ride
    Number of Rear AxlesSingle
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 7: 26,001 - 33,000 pounds
    Gross Vehicle Weight32,000 lb
    Front Axle Weight12,000 lb
    Rear Axle Weight22,000 lb
    Tires11R22.5
    WheelsAluminum Outside
    Wheelbase163 in
    5th Wheel TypeFixed
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
    Power SteeringYes
    Tilt/TelescopeYes
    Cruise ControlYes
    A/CYes
    A/C ConditionGood
    Seats UpholsteryVinyl
    Fuel Capacity140 gal
    ColorWHITE
    CabStandard Cab
    Cab StyleConventional
    Year2019|
    ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL|
    ModelMV|
    Mileage126,435 mi|
    VIN3HCEUTAN7KL354757|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock NumberKL354757|
    DOTYes|
    Horsepower300 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerCUMMINS|
    Engine ModelL9|
    Engine Displacement8.8 l|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    Exhaust TypeSingle|
    TransmissionAutomatic|
    Transmission ManufacturerALLISON|
    Transmission TypeAllison HS|
    OverdriveYes|
    Ratio4.63|
    Drive4x2|
    SuspensionAir Ride|
    Number of Rear AxlesSingle|
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 7: 26,001 - 33,000 pounds|
    Gross Vehicle Weight32,000 lb|
    Front Axle Weight12,000 lb|
    Rear Axle Weight22,000 lb|
    Tires11R22.5|
    WheelsAluminum Outside|
    Wheelbase163 in|
    5th Wheel TypeFixed|
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
    Power SteeringYes|
    Tilt/TelescopeYes|
    Cruise ControlYes|
    A/CYes|
    A/C ConditionGood|
    Seats UpholsteryVinyl|
    Fuel Capacity140 gal|
    ColorWHITE|
    CabStandard Cab|
    Cab StyleConventional|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox