2024 PETERBILT 567

    $84,900 
    Truck Location:309 Raptor RoadGrand Junction, Colorado 81521

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Jackson Group Peterbilt - Grand Junction

    Contact:Greg Schultz

    Phone:(970) 717-6070

    Fruita, Colorado 81521

    visit our website

    (970) 717-6070

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    Green 2024 Peterbilt 567 - 232,000 Miles - 6,150 Engine Hours - Paccar MX-13 510 Hp Engine - Eaton-Fuller 13 Spd Transmission (RTLO18913A) - 13,200 lbs. Front Axle / 38,000 lbs. Rear Axles - Peterbilt Flex Air Suspension - 3.55 Rear Axle Ratio - Holland FW35 Sliding 5th Wheel - 195 Inch Wheelbase - 11R22.5 Wheels - Front Disc / Rear Drum Brakes - 100 Gallon Fuel Cpacity BASE WARR: EMISSIONS - 5YR/350K MI - CARB Engine (Ends in 118,000 miles or 07/2028) 4 YRS / 600,000 MI CARB AFTERTREATMENT (Ends in 368,000 miles or 07/2027) EW:MX EMISSIONS 10 YRS/435K MILES SEE CE033 EMY2023 WB MX COMPONENT SPECIFIC EMISSIONS WARRANTY (Ends in 203,000 miles or 07/2033) 4YRS / 600,000 MI CARB PP1 (Ends in 368,000 miles or 07/2027) Financing & Extended Warranties Available. Call Grand Junction Peterbilt for more information or to schedule a test drive!

    Specifications

    Year2024
    ManufacturerPETERBILT
    Model567
    Mileage232,000 mi
    VIN1XPCDP9X1RD614117
    Hours6,150
    ConditionUsed
    Stock NumberRD614117P
    DOTYes
    Horsepower510 HP
    Engine ManufacturerPACCAR
    Engine ModelMX-13
    Engine Serial NumberY304449
    Engine Displacement12.9 l
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    Engine BrakeYes
    Exhaust TypeSingle
    TurboYes
    TransmissionManual
    Transmission ManufacturerEATON-FULLER
    Number of Speeds13 Spd
    OverdriveYes
    Ratio3.55
    Differential LockYes
    Drive6x4
    SuspensionFlex Air
    Number of Rear AxlesTandem
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
    Front Axle Weight13,200 lb
    Rear Axle Weight38,000 lb
    Tires11R22.5
    WheelsAll Aluminum
    Wheelbase195 in
    Axle ConfigurationSet Back Axle
    5th Wheel TypeSliding
    Brake System TypeFront Disc / Rear Drum
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
    Power SteeringYes
    Tilt/TelescopeYes
    Cruise ControlYes
    Power LocksYes
    Power WindowsBoth
    A/CYes
    A/C ConditionExcellent
    Seats UpholsteryVinyl/Cloth
    Fuel Capacity100 gal
    ColorGreen
    CabStandard Cab
    Cab StyleConventional
    Heated MirrorsYes
    Custom PaintYes
    Year2024|
    ManufacturerPETERBILT|
    Model567|
    Mileage232,000 mi|
    VIN1XPCDP9X1RD614117|
    Hours6,150|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock NumberRD614117P|
    DOTYes|
    Horsepower510 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerPACCAR|
    Engine ModelMX-13|
    Engine Serial NumberY304449|
    Engine Displacement12.9 l|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    Engine BrakeYes|
    Exhaust TypeSingle|
    TurboYes|
    TransmissionManual|
    Transmission ManufacturerEATON-FULLER|
    Number of Speeds13 Spd|
    OverdriveYes|
    Ratio3.55|
    Differential LockYes|
    Drive6x4|
    SuspensionFlex Air|
    Number of Rear AxlesTandem|
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
    Front Axle Weight13,200 lb|
    Rear Axle Weight38,000 lb|
    Tires11R22.5|
    WheelsAll Aluminum|
    Wheelbase195 in|
    Axle ConfigurationSet Back Axle|
    5th Wheel TypeSliding|
    Brake System TypeFront Disc / Rear Drum|
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
    Power SteeringYes|
    Tilt/TelescopeYes|
    Cruise ControlYes|
    Power LocksYes|
    Power WindowsBoth|
    A/CYes|
    A/C ConditionExcellent|
    Seats UpholsteryVinyl/Cloth|
    Fuel Capacity100 gal|
    ColorGreen|
    CabStandard Cab|
    Cab StyleConventional|
    Heated MirrorsYes|
    Custom PaintYes|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox