Description
Green 2024 Peterbilt 567
- 232,000 Miles
- 6,150 Engine Hours
- Paccar MX-13 510 Hp Engine
- Eaton-Fuller 13 Spd Transmission (RTLO18913A)
- 13,200 lbs. Front Axle / 38,000 lbs. Rear Axles
- Peterbilt Flex Air Suspension
- 3.55 Rear Axle Ratio
- Holland FW35 Sliding 5th Wheel
- 195 Inch Wheelbase
- 11R22.5 Wheels
- Front Disc / Rear Drum Brakes
- 100 Gallon Fuel Cpacity
BASE WARR: EMISSIONS - 5YR/350K MI - CARB Engine (Ends in 118,000 miles or 07/2028)
4 YRS / 600,000 MI CARB AFTERTREATMENT (Ends in 368,000 miles or 07/2027)
EW:MX EMISSIONS 10 YRS/435K MILES SEE CE033 EMY2023 WB MX COMPONENT SPECIFIC EMISSIONS WARRANTY
(Ends in 203,000 miles or 07/2033)
4YRS / 600,000 MI CARB PP1 (Ends in 368,000 miles or 07/2027)
Financing & Extended Warranties Available.
Call Grand Junction Peterbilt for more information or to schedule a test drive!Specifications
Year2024
ManufacturerPETERBILT
Model567
Mileage232,000 mi
VIN1XPCDP9X1RD614117
Hours6,150
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberRD614117P
DOTYes
Horsepower510 HP
Engine ManufacturerPACCAR
Engine ModelMX-13
Engine Serial NumberY304449
Engine Displacement12.9 l
Fuel TypeDiesel
Engine BrakeYes
Exhaust TypeSingle
TurboYes
TransmissionManual
Transmission ManufacturerEATON-FULLER
Number of Speeds13 Spd
OverdriveYes
Ratio3.55
Differential LockYes
Drive6x4
SuspensionFlex Air
Number of Rear AxlesTandem
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
Front Axle Weight13,200 lb
Rear Axle Weight38,000 lb
Tires11R22.5
WheelsAll Aluminum
Wheelbase195 in
Axle ConfigurationSet Back Axle
5th Wheel TypeSliding
Brake System TypeFront Disc / Rear Drum
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
Power SteeringYes
Tilt/TelescopeYes
Cruise ControlYes
Power LocksYes
Power WindowsBoth
A/CYes
A/C ConditionExcellent
Seats UpholsteryVinyl/Cloth
Fuel Capacity100 gal
ColorGreen
CabStandard Cab
Cab StyleConventional
Heated MirrorsYes
Custom PaintYes
Year2024|
ManufacturerPETERBILT|
Model567|
Mileage232,000 mi|
VIN1XPCDP9X1RD614117|
Hours6,150|
ConditionUsed|
Stock NumberRD614117P|
DOTYes|
Horsepower510 HP|
Engine ManufacturerPACCAR|
Engine ModelMX-13|
Engine Serial NumberY304449|
Engine Displacement12.9 l|
Fuel TypeDiesel|
Engine BrakeYes|
Exhaust TypeSingle|
TurboYes|
TransmissionManual|
Transmission ManufacturerEATON-FULLER|
Number of Speeds13 Spd|
OverdriveYes|
Ratio3.55|
Differential LockYes|
Drive6x4|
SuspensionFlex Air|
Number of Rear AxlesTandem|
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
Front Axle Weight13,200 lb|
Rear Axle Weight38,000 lb|
Tires11R22.5|
WheelsAll Aluminum|
Wheelbase195 in|
Axle ConfigurationSet Back Axle|
5th Wheel TypeSliding|
Brake System TypeFront Disc / Rear Drum|
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
Power SteeringYes|
Tilt/TelescopeYes|
Cruise ControlYes|
Power LocksYes|
Power WindowsBoth|
A/CYes|
A/C ConditionExcellent|
Seats UpholsteryVinyl/Cloth|
Fuel Capacity100 gal|
ColorGreen|
CabStandard Cab|
Cab StyleConventional|
Heated MirrorsYes|
Custom PaintYes|