2008 INTERNATIONAL WORKSTAR 7600
Description
2008 International 7600 10-Wheel Dump Truck, 67,226 Original Miles, 5,378 Hours, Cummins ISM 385HP, Engine Brake, Allison Automatic 4500RDS 6-Speed, 18,000 F/A, 46,000 R/A, 64,000 GVW, Hendrickson Suspension, 193" WB, 5.25 Ratio, 15' J&J Aluminum Dump Body, 36" Sides, 6" Side Boards, 43" Gate, Electric Tarp, Differential Lock, Air Ride Cab, Storm Guard Sander Controls, Freedom Plow Controls, Plow Frame Included, Strobe Lights, 385 Floats on F/A, 12R22.5 On R/A, 6 New Aluminum Wheels, Frame Sandblasted and Painted, Cab Painted, Fully Serviced, State Inspected, Ready to work, Financing AvailableSpecifications
Year2008
ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL
ModelWORKSTAR 7600
Mileage67,226 mi
VIN1HTWXAHTX8J685000
OdometerAccurate / Verified
Hours5,378
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberB4383
DOTYes
Horsepower385 HP
Engine ManufacturerCUMMINS
Engine ModelISM
Fuel TypeDiesel
Engine BrakeYes
Exhaust TypeSingle
TransmissionAutomatic
Transmission ManufacturerALLISON
Transmission TypeAllison RDS
Number of Speeds6 Spd
Ratio5.25
SuspensionHendrickson
Number of Rear AxlesTandem
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
Gross Vehicle Weight64,000 lb
Front Axle Weight18,000 lb
Rear Axle Weight46,000 lb
Tires12R22.5
WheelsAluminum Outside
Wheelbase193 in
Body Length15 ft
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
CompositionAluminum
Dump TypeEnd
Body ManufacturerJ & J
Body ShapeRectangle
Body Side Height36 in
Air GateYes
TarpYes
Tarp TypeElectric
ColorWhite
CabStandard Cab
Cab StyleConventional
Year2008|
ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL|
ModelWORKSTAR 7600|
Mileage67,226 mi|
VIN1HTWXAHTX8J685000|
OdometerAccurate / Verified|
Hours5,378|
ConditionUsed|
Stock NumberB4383|
DOTYes|
Horsepower385 HP|
Engine ManufacturerCUMMINS|
Engine ModelISM|
Fuel TypeDiesel|
Engine BrakeYes|
Exhaust TypeSingle|
TransmissionAutomatic|
Transmission ManufacturerALLISON|
Transmission TypeAllison RDS|
Number of Speeds6 Spd|
Ratio5.25|
SuspensionHendrickson|
Number of Rear AxlesTandem|
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
Gross Vehicle Weight64,000 lb|
Front Axle Weight18,000 lb|
Rear Axle Weight46,000 lb|
Tires12R22.5|
WheelsAluminum Outside|
Wheelbase193 in|
Body Length15 ft|
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
CompositionAluminum|
Dump TypeEnd|
Body ManufacturerJ & J|
Body ShapeRectangle|
Body Side Height36 in|
Air GateYes|
TarpYes|
Tarp TypeElectric|
ColorWhite|
CabStandard Cab|
Cab StyleConventional|