2008 INTERNATIONAL WORKSTAR 7600

    $79,950 
    Truck Location:39 Stard RdSeabrook, New Hampshire 03874

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    SEABROOK TRUCK CENTER INC

    Contact:Eric Costantino

    Phone:(603) 637-1720

    Seabrook, New Hampshire 03874

    visit our website

    (603) 637-1720

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2008 International 7600 10-Wheel Dump Truck, 67,226 Original Miles, 5,378 Hours, Cummins ISM 385HP, Engine Brake, Allison Automatic 4500RDS 6-Speed, 18,000 F/A, 46,000 R/A, 64,000 GVW, Hendrickson Suspension, 193" WB, 5.25 Ratio, 15' J&J Aluminum Dump Body, 36" Sides, 6" Side Boards, 43" Gate, Electric Tarp, Differential Lock, Air Ride Cab, Storm Guard Sander Controls, Freedom Plow Controls, Plow Frame Included, Strobe Lights, 385 Floats on F/A, 12R22.5 On R/A, 6 New Aluminum Wheels, Frame Sandblasted and Painted, Cab Painted, Fully Serviced, State Inspected, Ready to work, Financing Available

    Specifications

    Year2008
    ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL
    ModelWORKSTAR 7600
    Mileage67,226 mi
    VIN1HTWXAHTX8J685000
    OdometerAccurate / Verified
    Hours5,378
    ConditionUsed
    Stock NumberB4383
    DOTYes
    Horsepower385 HP
    Engine ManufacturerCUMMINS
    Engine ModelISM
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    Engine BrakeYes
    Exhaust TypeSingle
    TransmissionAutomatic
    Transmission ManufacturerALLISON
    Transmission TypeAllison RDS
    Number of Speeds6 Spd
    Ratio5.25
    SuspensionHendrickson
    Number of Rear AxlesTandem
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
    Gross Vehicle Weight64,000 lb
    Front Axle Weight18,000 lb
    Rear Axle Weight46,000 lb
    Tires12R22.5
    WheelsAluminum Outside
    Wheelbase193 in
    Body Length15 ft
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
    CompositionAluminum
    Dump TypeEnd
    Body ManufacturerJ & J
    Body ShapeRectangle
    Body Side Height36 in
    Air GateYes
    TarpYes
    Tarp TypeElectric
    ColorWhite
    CabStandard Cab
    Cab StyleConventional
    Year2008|
    ManufacturerINTERNATIONAL|
    ModelWORKSTAR 7600|
    Mileage67,226 mi|
    VIN1HTWXAHTX8J685000|
    OdometerAccurate / Verified|
    Hours5,378|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock NumberB4383|
    DOTYes|
    Horsepower385 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerCUMMINS|
    Engine ModelISM|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    Engine BrakeYes|
    Exhaust TypeSingle|
    TransmissionAutomatic|
    Transmission ManufacturerALLISON|
    Transmission TypeAllison RDS|
    Number of Speeds6 Spd|
    Ratio5.25|
    SuspensionHendrickson|
    Number of Rear AxlesTandem|
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
    Gross Vehicle Weight64,000 lb|
    Front Axle Weight18,000 lb|
    Rear Axle Weight46,000 lb|
    Tires12R22.5|
    WheelsAluminum Outside|
    Wheelbase193 in|
    Body Length15 ft|
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
    CompositionAluminum|
    Dump TypeEnd|
    Body ManufacturerJ & J|
    Body ShapeRectangle|
    Body Side Height36 in|
    Air GateYes|
    TarpYes|
    Tarp TypeElectric|
    ColorWhite|
    CabStandard Cab|
    Cab StyleConventional|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox