2002 FREIGHTLINER FLD120

    $36,500 
    Truck Location:2001 W Roosevelt BlvdMonroe, North Carolina 28110

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Monroe Truck Sales

    Contact:David Love

    Phone:(704) 218-2001

    Monroe, North Carolina 28110

    (704) 218-2001

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2002 Freightliner FLD13264T Classic XL Conventional 1,458,979 Miles 47,308 Hours 70 Inch Raised Roof Sleeper 2 Beds Detroit 12.7 Liter Engine 515 Horsepower Engine Brake Merit MO-15G10C Transmission Manual 40,000 Lb. Rear Ends 3.58 Ratio Air Ride Suspension Hydraulic Power Steering Air Conditioned Dual Aluminum Fuel Tanks Dual Chrome Stacks Dueal Stainless Steel Air Cleaners Exterior Visor Cab Extenders Stainless Steel Quarter Fenders Tilt and Telescoping Steering Wheel Air Slide 5th 260 Inch Wheelbase 22.5 Low Profile Tires Disc Wheels Aluminum Discs Front Manual Door Locks and Windows Asking $36,500

    Specifications

    Year2002
    ManufacturerFREIGHTLINER
    ModelFLD120
    Mileage1,458,979 mi
    VIN1FUJAHCG72LG31866
    OdometerAccurate / Verified
    Hours47,308
    ConditionUsed
    Horsepower515 HP
    Engine ManufacturerDETROIT
    Engine Displacement12.7 l
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    Exhaust TypeDual
    TransmissionManual
    Transmission ManufacturerMERITOR
    Number of Speeds10 Spd
    Ratio3.58
    Drive6x4
    SuspensionAir Ride
    Number of Rear AxlesTandem
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
    Rear Axle Weight40,000 lb
    Tires285/75R24.5
    WheelsAll Aluminum
    Wheelbase260 in
    5th Wheel TypeSliding
    Brake System TypeDisc
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
    Sleeper TypeRaised Roof Sleeper
    Sleeper Size70 in
    Number of Beds2
    A/CYes
    A/C ConditionExcellent
    CabinetsYes
    ColorWhite/Blue
    Cab StyleConventional
    Year2002|
    ManufacturerFREIGHTLINER|
    ModelFLD120|
    Mileage1,458,979 mi|
    VIN1FUJAHCG72LG31866|
    OdometerAccurate / Verified|
    Hours47,308|
    ConditionUsed|
    Horsepower515 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerDETROIT|
    Engine Displacement12.7 l|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    Exhaust TypeDual|
    TransmissionManual|
    Transmission ManufacturerMERITOR|
    Number of Speeds10 Spd|
    Ratio3.58|
    Drive6x4|
    SuspensionAir Ride|
    Number of Rear AxlesTandem|
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
    Rear Axle Weight40,000 lb|
    Tires285/75R24.5|
    WheelsAll Aluminum|
    Wheelbase260 in|
    5th Wheel TypeSliding|
    Brake System TypeDisc|
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
    Sleeper TypeRaised Roof Sleeper|
    Sleeper Size70 in|
    Number of Beds2|
    A/CYes|
    A/C ConditionExcellent|
    CabinetsYes|
    ColorWhite/Blue|
    Cab StyleConventional|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox