Description
2002 Freightliner FLD13264T Classic XL Conventional
1,458,979 Miles
47,308 Hours
70 Inch Raised Roof Sleeper
2 Beds
Detroit 12.7 Liter Engine
515 Horsepower
Engine Brake
Merit MO-15G10C Transmission
Manual
40,000 Lb. Rear Ends
3.58 Ratio
Air Ride Suspension
Hydraulic Power Steering
Air Conditioned
Dual Aluminum Fuel Tanks
Dual Chrome Stacks
Dueal Stainless Steel Air Cleaners
Exterior Visor
Cab Extenders
Stainless Steel Quarter Fenders
Tilt and Telescoping Steering Wheel
Air Slide 5th
260 Inch Wheelbase
22.5 Low Profile Tires
Disc Wheels
Aluminum Discs Front
Manual Door Locks and Windows
Asking $36,500Specifications
Year2002
ManufacturerFREIGHTLINER
ModelFLD120
Mileage1,458,979 mi
VIN1FUJAHCG72LG31866
OdometerAccurate / Verified
Hours47,308
ConditionUsed
Horsepower515 HP
Engine ManufacturerDETROIT
Engine Displacement12.7 l
Fuel TypeDiesel
Exhaust TypeDual
TransmissionManual
Transmission ManufacturerMERITOR
Number of Speeds10 Spd
Ratio3.58
Drive6x4
SuspensionAir Ride
Number of Rear AxlesTandem
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
Rear Axle Weight40,000 lb
Tires285/75R24.5
WheelsAll Aluminum
Wheelbase260 in
5th Wheel TypeSliding
Brake System TypeDisc
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
Sleeper TypeRaised Roof Sleeper
Sleeper Size70 in
Number of Beds2
A/CYes
A/C ConditionExcellent
CabinetsYes
ColorWhite/Blue
Cab StyleConventional
Year2002|
ManufacturerFREIGHTLINER|
ModelFLD120|
Mileage1,458,979 mi|
VIN1FUJAHCG72LG31866|
OdometerAccurate / Verified|
Hours47,308|
ConditionUsed|
Horsepower515 HP|
Engine ManufacturerDETROIT|
Engine Displacement12.7 l|
Fuel TypeDiesel|
Exhaust TypeDual|
TransmissionManual|
Transmission ManufacturerMERITOR|
Number of Speeds10 Spd|
Ratio3.58|
Drive6x4|
SuspensionAir Ride|
Number of Rear AxlesTandem|
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
Rear Axle Weight40,000 lb|
Tires285/75R24.5|
WheelsAll Aluminum|
Wheelbase260 in|
5th Wheel TypeSliding|
Brake System TypeDisc|
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
Sleeper TypeRaised Roof Sleeper|
Sleeper Size70 in|
Number of Beds2|
A/CYes|
A/C ConditionExcellent|
CabinetsYes|
ColorWhite/Blue|
Cab StyleConventional|