2000 PETERBILT 379EXHD

    $50,000 
    Truck Location:2020 3rd St SEMandan, North Dakota 58554

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Trucks Trailers & More

    Contact:Cody Fleck

    Phone:(701) 578-3322

    Mandan, North Dakota 58554

    (701) 578-3322

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    523,000 on a Legit Platinum Overhaul including Turbo. 600hp E Model CAT Pre-ELD, Big train horn, Good Tires, Very Clean American Class Interior, Horsepower: 600 Engine Model: 3406E Engine Serial Number: 2WS2494 Engine Overhaul: yes Mileage Since Overhaul: 523,000 Transmission Manufacturer: Eaton Fuller Number of Speeds: 18 Ratio: 3.55 Differential Lock: Suspension: low Air Leaf Rear Axle Weight: 40k Wheelbase: 260 Chassis Miles: 1,850,000

    Specifications

    Year2000
    ManufacturerPETERBILT
    Model379EXHD
    Mileage1,850,000 mi
    VIN1XP5DB9X7YN522434
    ConditionUsed
    Stock NumberHondo
    Horsepower600 HP
    Engine ManufacturerCATERPILLAR
    Engine Model3406E
    Engine Serial Number2WS2494
    Fuel TypeDiesel
    Engine OverhaulYes
    Mileage Since Overhaul523,000 mi
    Transmission ManufacturerEATON-FULLER
    Number of Speeds18 Spd
    Ratio3.55
    Drive6x4
    SuspensionPete Low Air Leaf
    Number of Rear AxlesTandem
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater
    Rear Axle Weight40,000 lb
    Wheelbase260 in
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
    Year2000|
    ManufacturerPETERBILT|
    Model379EXHD|
    Mileage1,850,000 mi|
    VIN1XP5DB9X7YN522434|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock NumberHondo|
    Horsepower600 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerCATERPILLAR|
    Engine Model3406E|
    Engine Serial Number2WS2494|
    Fuel TypeDiesel|
    Engine OverhaulYes|
    Mileage Since Overhaul523,000 mi|
    Transmission ManufacturerEATON-FULLER|
    Number of Speeds18 Spd|
    Ratio3.55|
    Drive6x4|
    SuspensionPete Low Air Leaf|
    Number of Rear AxlesTandem|
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 8: 33,001 pounds or greater|
    Rear Axle Weight40,000 lb|
    Wheelbase260 in|
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox