Description
2009 Ford E-350 Super Duty XLT 15-Passenger Extended Van - 58,963 Verified Low Miles - Triton 5.4L V8 - 1-Owner Fleet Maintained - Turnkey Shuttle Ready
If you are looking for an exceptionally capable, low-mileage full-size commercial passenger van engineered to transport large groups with complete confidence, this 2009 Ford E-350 Super Duty XLT 15-Passenger Van is an outstanding opportunity. Showing just 58,963 verified original miles, this California-owned, single-owner heavy-duty passenger van delivers bulletproof American reliability and true turnkey job readiness. Built on Ford's robust full-frame E-Series truck platform, this Super Duty extended van is powered by the legendary 5.4-liter Triton EFI V8 engine producing 255 horsepower, paired with a heavy-duty 4-speed automatic transmission and a 3.73 rear axle ratio. Designed to handle high-demand passenger shuttle routes, team travel, and commercial fleet duties, this van offers exceptional durability and effortless highway performance.
VEHICLE SPECIFICATIONS:
Year: 2009
Make: Ford
Model: E-350 Super Duty
Trim Package: XLT Extended 15-Passenger Van
VIN: 1FBSS31L29DA35730
Mileage: 58,963 original miles
Engine: 5.4L Triton EFI V8 Gasoline (255 HP)
Transmission: 4-Speed Automatic Transmission (4R75E)
Drivetrain: Rear-Wheel Drive (4x2) with SRW and 3.73 Axle Ratio
GVWR: 9,100 lbs (Class 2 / Under-CDL Operation)
Exterior Color: Oxford White (Code YZ)
Interior Trim: Gray Heavy-Duty Seating with Full Vinyl Flooring
Title and History: Clean Title, CARFAX 1-Owner, California Vehicle History
KEY FEATURES AND UPFIT HIGHLIGHTS:
Factory 5-row, 15-passenger seating configuration with quick-release bench seating and integrated seatbelts
Dual front bucket seats with center doghouse console and integrated cupholders
Independent front and rear air conditioning and heating with overhead roof ducting
Dual swing-out 60/40 curbside passenger entry doors with exterior step running boards
50/50 dual swing-out rear cargo doors with heavy-duty exterior hinges
Deep factory privacy tint on side passenger and rear cargo windows
Heavy-duty full-length black vinyl commercial flooring for quick cleaning and sanitation
Durable 16-inch steel wheels with 8-lug Ford center hubcaps
Goodyear Wrangler SR-A LT245/75R16 load range E commercial tires
Under-bed spare tire carrier and mounted emergency safety equipment
Tilt steering wheel, cruise control, power steering, and OEM AM/FM stereo system
Verified California emissions compliance and documented routine preventative maintenance
PERFECT FOR:
Airport shuttles, church groups, youth ministries, non-profit organizations, community transit, hotel shuttles, corporate employee transport, charter services, sports team travel, construction crew transport, agricultural labor transport, summer camp shuttles, tour operators, day care centers, school district support, vanpool fleets, family road trips, outdoor outfitters, scout troops, and adventure van or camper conversions.
Outstanding asset for commercial fleet managers and operators comparing GMC Chevy Chevrolet Ford Dodge Ram Toyota Honda lineups, including Chevrolet Express 3500, Chevy Express 2500, GMC Savana 3500, GMC Savana 2500, Ford Transit 350, Ford Transit 150, Ford Transit 250, Ford Club Wagon, Ford Econoline, Ram ProMaster Passenger, Mercedes-Benz Sprinter, Nissan NV3500 Passenger, Toyota Sienna, Toyota HiAce, and Honda Odyssey searching for an ultra-reliable, low-mileage full-size 15-passenger heavy-duty van.Specifications
Year2009
ManufacturerFORD
ModelE350
Mileage58,963 mi
VIN1FBSS31L29DA35730
ConditionUsed
Stock Number1FBSS31L29DA35730
Horsepower255 HP
Engine ManufacturerFORD
Engine ArrangementV8
Engine Displacement5.4 l
Fuel TypeGasoline
TransmissionAutomatic
Transmission ManufacturerFORD
Number of Speeds4 Spd
OverdriveYes
Ratio3.73
Drive4x2
SuspensionMulti Leaf
Number of Rear AxlesSingle
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 2: 6,001 - 10,000 pounds
Gross Vehicle Weight9,100 lb
TiresGoodyear Wrangler SR-A LT245/75R16E
WheelsSteel Disc
Wheelbase138 in
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
Number Of Passengers15
Power SteeringYes
Tilt/TelescopeYes
Cruise ControlYes
A/CYes
A/C ConditionGood
ColorWhite
Year2009|
ManufacturerFORD|
ModelE350|
Mileage58,963 mi|
VIN1FBSS31L29DA35730|
ConditionUsed|
Stock Number1FBSS31L29DA35730|
Horsepower255 HP|
Engine ManufacturerFORD|
Engine ArrangementV8|
Engine Displacement5.4 l|
Fuel TypeGasoline|
TransmissionAutomatic|
Transmission ManufacturerFORD|
Number of Speeds4 Spd|
OverdriveYes|
Ratio3.73|
Drive4x2|
SuspensionMulti Leaf|
Number of Rear AxlesSingle|
Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 2: 6,001 - 10,000 pounds|
Gross Vehicle Weight9,100 lb|
TiresGoodyear Wrangler SR-A LT245/75R16E|
WheelsSteel Disc|
Wheelbase138 in|
Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
Number Of Passengers15|
Power SteeringYes|
Tilt/TelescopeYes|
Cruise ControlYes|
A/CYes|
A/C ConditionGood|
ColorWhite|