2009 FORD E350

    $16,900 
    Truck Location:18435 sw pacific hwy FTualatin, Oregon 97062

    Seller Information

    View Seller Information

    Family Motor Company

    Contact:Matt Thomas

    Phone:(971) 229-4095

    Athol, Idaho 83801

    (971) 229-4095

    Hide Thumbnails

    Description

    2009 Ford E-350 Super Duty XLT 15-Passenger Extended Van - 58,963 Verified Low Miles - Triton 5.4L V8 - 1-Owner Fleet Maintained - Turnkey Shuttle Ready If you are looking for an exceptionally capable, low-mileage full-size commercial passenger van engineered to transport large groups with complete confidence, this 2009 Ford E-350 Super Duty XLT 15-Passenger Van is an outstanding opportunity. Showing just 58,963 verified original miles, this California-owned, single-owner heavy-duty passenger van delivers bulletproof American reliability and true turnkey job readiness. Built on Ford's robust full-frame E-Series truck platform, this Super Duty extended van is powered by the legendary 5.4-liter Triton EFI V8 engine producing 255 horsepower, paired with a heavy-duty 4-speed automatic transmission and a 3.73 rear axle ratio. Designed to handle high-demand passenger shuttle routes, team travel, and commercial fleet duties, this van offers exceptional durability and effortless highway performance. VEHICLE SPECIFICATIONS: Year: 2009 Make: Ford Model: E-350 Super Duty Trim Package: XLT Extended 15-Passenger Van VIN: 1FBSS31L29DA35730 Mileage: 58,963 original miles Engine: 5.4L Triton EFI V8 Gasoline (255 HP) Transmission: 4-Speed Automatic Transmission (4R75E) Drivetrain: Rear-Wheel Drive (4x2) with SRW and 3.73 Axle Ratio GVWR: 9,100 lbs (Class 2 / Under-CDL Operation) Exterior Color: Oxford White (Code YZ) Interior Trim: Gray Heavy-Duty Seating with Full Vinyl Flooring Title and History: Clean Title, CARFAX 1-Owner, California Vehicle History KEY FEATURES AND UPFIT HIGHLIGHTS: Factory 5-row, 15-passenger seating configuration with quick-release bench seating and integrated seatbelts Dual front bucket seats with center doghouse console and integrated cupholders Independent front and rear air conditioning and heating with overhead roof ducting Dual swing-out 60/40 curbside passenger entry doors with exterior step running boards 50/50 dual swing-out rear cargo doors with heavy-duty exterior hinges Deep factory privacy tint on side passenger and rear cargo windows Heavy-duty full-length black vinyl commercial flooring for quick cleaning and sanitation Durable 16-inch steel wheels with 8-lug Ford center hubcaps Goodyear Wrangler SR-A LT245/75R16 load range E commercial tires Under-bed spare tire carrier and mounted emergency safety equipment Tilt steering wheel, cruise control, power steering, and OEM AM/FM stereo system Verified California emissions compliance and documented routine preventative maintenance PERFECT FOR: Airport shuttles, church groups, youth ministries, non-profit organizations, community transit, hotel shuttles, corporate employee transport, charter services, sports team travel, construction crew transport, agricultural labor transport, summer camp shuttles, tour operators, day care centers, school district support, vanpool fleets, family road trips, outdoor outfitters, scout troops, and adventure van or camper conversions. Outstanding asset for commercial fleet managers and operators comparing GMC Chevy Chevrolet Ford Dodge Ram Toyota Honda lineups, including Chevrolet Express 3500, Chevy Express 2500, GMC Savana 3500, GMC Savana 2500, Ford Transit 350, Ford Transit 150, Ford Transit 250, Ford Club Wagon, Ford Econoline, Ram ProMaster Passenger, Mercedes-Benz Sprinter, Nissan NV3500 Passenger, Toyota Sienna, Toyota HiAce, and Honda Odyssey searching for an ultra-reliable, low-mileage full-size 15-passenger heavy-duty van.

    Specifications

    Year2009
    ManufacturerFORD
    ModelE350
    Mileage58,963 mi
    VIN1FBSS31L29DA35730
    ConditionUsed
    Stock Number1FBSS31L29DA35730
    Horsepower255 HP
    Engine ManufacturerFORD
    Engine ArrangementV8
    Engine Displacement5.4 l
    Fuel TypeGasoline
    TransmissionAutomatic
    Transmission ManufacturerFORD
    Number of Speeds4 Spd
    OverdriveYes
    Ratio3.73
    Drive4x2
    SuspensionMulti Leaf
    Number of Rear AxlesSingle
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 2: 6,001 - 10,000 pounds
    Gross Vehicle Weight9,100 lb
    TiresGoodyear Wrangler SR-A LT245/75R16E
    WheelsSteel Disc
    Wheelbase138 in
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive
    Number Of Passengers15
    Power SteeringYes
    Tilt/TelescopeYes
    Cruise ControlYes
    A/CYes
    A/C ConditionGood
    ColorWhite
    Year2009|
    ManufacturerFORD|
    ModelE350|
    Mileage58,963 mi|
    VIN1FBSS31L29DA35730|
    ConditionUsed|
    Stock Number1FBSS31L29DA35730|
    Horsepower255 HP|
    Engine ManufacturerFORD|
    Engine ArrangementV8|
    Engine Displacement5.4 l|
    Fuel TypeGasoline|
    TransmissionAutomatic|
    Transmission ManufacturerFORD|
    Number of Speeds4 Spd|
    OverdriveYes|
    Ratio3.73|
    Drive4x2|
    SuspensionMulti Leaf|
    Number of Rear AxlesSingle|
    Gross Vehicle Weight RatingClass 2: 6,001 - 10,000 pounds|
    Gross Vehicle Weight9,100 lb|
    TiresGoodyear Wrangler SR-A LT245/75R16E|
    WheelsSteel Disc|
    Wheelbase138 in|
    Drive SideLeft Hand Drive|
    Number Of Passengers15|
    Power SteeringYes|
    Tilt/TelescopeYes|
    Cruise ControlYes|
    A/CYes|
    A/C ConditionGood|
    ColorWhite|
    Show As Paragraph

    Your current browser cannot run our content, please make sure your browser is fully updated or try one of the browsers below.

    Your browser is not supported

    Microsoft Edge

    Google Chrome

    Mozilla Firefox